ASX COMPANY FACT RECORD
Heartland Group Holdings — specialist finance and product record
Trans-Tasman specialist finance, reverse mortgages, motor and rural lending, funding, credit and capital.

01
1. Legal identity, dual listing and the Group/Bank perimeter
Heartland Group Holdings Limited (NZX/ASX: HGH) is the listed holding company of a trans-Tasman specialist-finance group. It has a 30 June year-end and prepares consolidated financial statements in NZ$, normally in thousands. This report covers FY2021–FY2025; reports were published 27 September 2021, 28 September 2022, 29 September 2023, 30 September 2024 and 30 September 2025.
The legal architecture predates the selected period. Heartland New Zealand Limited changed its name to Heartland Bank Limited in 2015 in connection with an amalgamation. A 2018 restructure made Heartland Bank Limited (HBL) a wholly owned subsidiary of the new listed parent, HGH. Thus a Heartland Bank document or product is not automatically a parent-company or consolidated result.
| Layer | Role | Report treatment |
|---|---|---|
| HGH | NZX/ASX-listed parent and annual-report issuer. | Consolidated statements, shareholder returns, Group strategy/governance. |
| HBL / NZ Banking | 100%-owned NZ bank and principal NZ specialist-finance entity. | RBNZ capital/liquidity and NZ portfolios are not HBA/APRA measures. |
| Australian businesses / HBA | Australian reverse-mortgage and livestock operations, later including acquired Australian ADI. | A$ product/funding figures remain separate from NZ$ NZ-Banking measures. |
| Controlled trusts | Consolidated structured entities for motor, reverse-mortgage and livestock funding. | Control causes consolidation but does not make trust assets unrestricted Group cash. |
FY2024 is a material perimeter break: Challenger Bank was acquired on 30 April 2024, began trading as Heartland Bank Australia (HBA) on 1 May, and changed legal name later in May. FY2024 therefore includes only post-acquisition HBA consolidation; FY2025 is its first full financial year, not five years of unchanged Australian bank history.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 6 and 108–109; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 23–26 and 143–146; 2023 Annual Report, pp. 4, 16 and 72; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 14–16 and 124–125; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 5, 20–21 and 79–83.
02
2. New Zealand and Australia: operating, legal and regulatory perimeters
| Entity / vehicle | FY2021–FY2023 status | FY2024–FY2025 status and boundary |
|---|---|---|
| HBL | 100%-owned NZ bank and NZ specialist lending/funding perimeter. | Continued. FY2025 NZ Banking includes HBL and NZ subsidiaries, excluding Marac Insurance. |
| VPS Properties / Marac Insurance | 100%-owned significant NZ subsidiaries; Marac Insurance had stopped writing policies after 2020. | VPS remained significant in FY2024; FY2025 cited Marac run-off/licence cancellation in capital optimisation, but it remains in the Banking Group definition. |
| Heartland Australia Holdings / Australian Seniors Finance | 100%-owned Australian finance/management entities, including Australian reverse mortgages. | Integrated into HBA operating perimeter after ADI acquisition; Australian figures can be A$. |
| StockCo entities | Acquired 31 May 2022; StockCo Trust had A$354.9m assets and A$249m drawn under A$300m facility at FY2022. | Australian livestock finance within integrated HBA perimeter; FY2022 is a one-month ownership comparison. |
| Challenger Bank / HBA | Not consolidated FY2021–FY2022; FY2023 agreement conditional on approvals. | 100% acquired 30 April 2024 for A$115.24m/NZ$126.60m total cash consideration; HBA trade/legal-name milestones remain separate. |
Funding trusts and recourse boundary
Auto Warehouse/HARWT securitises motor loans; Seniors Warehouse/ASF and Atlas finance reverse mortgages; StockCo Trust funds Australian livestock finance. The Group recognises controlled trust assets and borrowings, but annual reports state that relevant trust assets are held for investor benefit and other Group lenders have no recourse where the relevant structure says so.
| Vehicle | FY2021–FY2022 evidence | FY2024 evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Auto Warehouse / HARWT | FY2021 net receivables NZ$126.4m, borrowings NZ$128.1m; FY2022 receivables NZ$312.2m, cash NZ$20.2m, borrowings NZ$315.3m. | HARWT securitised borrowings NZ$484.4m, secured over motor loans. |
| Seniors Warehouse / ASF / Atlas | FY2021 SW/ASF receivables NZ$934.5m and borrowings NZ$822.1m; Atlas NZ$140.0m/NZ$145.9m. FY2022: NZ$1.137bn/NZ$902.2m and NZ$139.0m/NZ$145.2m. | SWT2 borrowing NZ$821.2m, Atlas NZ$132.7m; SWT nil after repayment/cancellation. |
| StockCo Trust | Established at FY2022 acquisition. | NZ$273.7m securitised borrowing, secured over livestock loans. |
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 108–109 and 133–134; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 23–26, 78–80, 115–116 and 143–146; 2023 Annual Report, printed pp. 16, 72, 115–117 and 147; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 14–16, 114–115, 116–117, 124–125 and 149; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 5, 20–21, 79, 82 and 169.
03
3. Specialist-lending and product register
Heartland’s record is specialist finance, not a universal major-bank product set. Product labels, entity boundaries and accounting bases changed; product absence is not treated as zero or disposal.
| Product / basis | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NZ Motor Finance | NZ$1.294bn | NZ$1.385bn; NOI NZ$73.1m | NOI NZ$64.2m; new business +11.6%, portfolio +13.5% | NZ$1.63bn | NZ$1.69bn including Wholesale Lending; down NZ$77m/4.3% |
| NZ Asset / Business Finance | Asset NZ$570.9m; Business Relationship NZ$555.1m | Asset NZ$633.6m; Business NZ$629.4m; O4B NZ$141.2m | Business Relationship NZ$328.5m; Wholesale NZ$245.2m; O4B active origination stopped FY2023 Q2 | Asset NZ$737.0m; NZ$74.4m Business lending identified as non-strategic, not disposed | Asset NZ$613m; Business Finance NZ$779m (do not add these overlapping labels); O4B run-down |
| NZ Rural / livestock | NZ$586.6m | NZ$689.1m: livestock NZ$171.7m, rural NZ$517.4m | NZ$700.5m: livestock NZ$191.2m, Rural Direct NZ$84.9m, Rural Relationship NZ$424.4m | NZ$113.7m identified non-strategic, not completed disposal | NZ Rural NZ$609m, including livestock NZ$235m |
| Personal / Harmoney | Other Personal NZ$137.9m; contracting | Personal NZ$64.9m; Harmoney NZ/AU NZ$18.4m/NZ$12.2m | Harmoney channel closed/run-down; NZ$5.5m NZ and A$5.1m AU legacy exposure | Not a growth lane | O4B/Personal portfolios winding down within NZ Unsecured Lending NZ$63m |
| NZ Home Loans | Digital Home Loans: NZ$200m+ approved from NZ$895.2m enquiries | NZ$274.7m, NOI NZ$2.1m | NOI NZ$3.8m | Not separately shown standalone | No new standalone NZ balance in diagram |
Reverse mortgages are fair value through profit or loss (FVTPL), unlike much of the amortised-cost/ECL finance-receivable book. Securitised portfolio amounts and product dashboards remain distinct from statutory consolidated finance receivables.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 12–18 and 83–85; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 13–26 and 75–80; 2023 Annual Report, pp. 8–18 and 72; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 20–31 and 75–80; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 20–29 and 79–83.
04
4. Retirement finance and reverse mortgages
New Zealand and Australian reverse mortgages are maintained as separate jurisdictional/product rows. Interest capitalises and repayment generally follows the borrower leaving the property; the issuer identifies negative-equity risk and product safeguards including age-based origination LVRs and net-sale-proceeds promise.
| Product measure | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NZ Reverse Mortgages | NZ$601.5m | NZ$721.3m; NOI NZ$32.5m | NOI NZ$42.4m; weighted average LVR 21.3% | NZ$1.07bn, +NZ$179.6m/20.2% | NZ$1.23bn, +NZ$165m/15.5%; fair-value measured, NPL 0.17%, current LVR 25.3% |
| Australian Reverse Mortgages | NZ$1.071bn Group basis, +NZ$92.7m excluding FX | NZ$1.24bn Group basis; NOI NZ$39.2m | A$1.54bn; NOI NZ$47.3m; reported market share 39.9% | NZ$1.81bn Group basis, within HBA integration after 30 April acquisition | A$1.98bn AU Banking/HBA, +A$309m/18.5%; NPL 0.88%, current LVR 24.6% |
NZ$ consolidated and A$ Australian values are not a single comparable geographic series. FVTPL reverse mortgages are not counted as ECL provision balances. FY2025’s country-specific NPL and LVR indicators are not pooled.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 12–18 and 97; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 13–24 and 75–80; 2023 Annual Report, pp. 8–14 and 72; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 14–16, 20–21 and 109–114; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 20–21 and 79–83.
05
5. Motor, business and rural/livestock finance
Motor Finance was the largest named NZ specialist portfolio; FY2025’s NZ$1.69bn includes Wholesale Lending and is therefore not identical to earlier standalone Motor Finance labels. Australian StockCo livestock finance entered the Group only on 31 May 2022 and is never combined with NZ Rural.
| Lane | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | Boundary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NZ Motor | New business +11.6%; portfolio +13.5% | NZ$1.63bn | NZ$1.69bn; NPL 2.24%, Centrix 14+ days arrears 5.2% | Arrears definition differs from NPL. |
| NZ Business | Business Relationship NZ$328.5m; Wholesale NZ$245.2m | NZ$74.4m non-strategic assets identified | Business Finance NZ$779m; NPL NZ$58m, early-stage arrears NZ$43m | Construction, property, hospitality and transport named material sectors; not full concentration table. |
| NZ Rural | NZ$700.5m | NZ$113.7m NSAs identified | NZ$609m; NPL 0.90% excluding NSAs | Not a completed FY2024 disposal. |
| AU livestock / StockCo | Direct-client growth 11%; cattle transactions +25% | A$272m, down A$103m/27.5% with weather/market conditions stated | A$254m, +A$3.7m/1.5%; 1m+ livestock funded; NPL A$36.4m/1.62%, impairment ratio 0.13% | A$ portfolio; report cited provisions for three customers. |
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 12–18; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 13–26; 2023 Annual Report, pp. 8–18; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 20–31 and 75–80; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 20–29 and 79–83.
06
6. Digital distribution, operating model and people
| Year | Digital / operating model | People / status boundary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | Digital Home Loans launched; NZ$200m+ approvals from NZ$895.2m online enquiries. | Environmental, social-equity and economic-prosperity pillars; FY2020 emissions restatement is not FY2021 outcome. |
| FY2022 | Australia expansion and specialist-product digital distribution continued. | Community/Manawa programme qualitative disclosures. |
| FY2023 | Australia Bank Programme and product/platform work were in development; no approval milestone is inferred from planning. | Environmental-risk screening for larger business/rural borrowers embedded; livestock carbon tool/product under development, not completed operating product. |
| FY2024 | HBA acquisition/integration and first statutory climate-reporting year. | FY2025 emissions targets were forward-looking, not FY2024 achieved results. |
| FY2025 | HBA integrated as one cash-generating unit; climate considerations in larger-customer credit/lending practice and low-emission-vehicle funding described. | 612 employees, Heartland Trust grants NZ$466,000; social/supplier measures are not capital or climate-performance series. |
Programme spend, delivery milestone, customer outcome and future target are kept separate. FY2025’s sustainability architecture was environment, people and financial wellbeing, and does not create a five-year financed-emissions or portfolio-emissions series.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 17–18 and 63–70; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 23–24 and 145–148; 2023 Annual Report, pp. 8, 14, 16, 18–19, 30–46 and 72; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 14–18, 38, 42 and 45; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 5, 20–21, 31–43 and 79–83.
07
7. Five-year financial record, reported versus underlying results and shareholder returns
Statutory consolidated figures are the default comparison lane; underlying figures are non-GAAP and are separately labelled. FY2024 acquisition-date and FY2025 HBA outcomes do not create five years of constant Australian-bank comparability.
| Year, NZ$ | NOI | Impaired-asset expense | PBT | Reported NPAT | Basic EPS | Assets | Equity | Gross finance receivables |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | 247.096m | (14.974)m | 118.556m | 87.026m | 15.0c | 5.678bn | 761.692m | 5.018bn |
| FY2022 | 280.615m | Not separately retained in this table | 137.041m | 95.125m | 16.1c | 7.090bn | 808.707m | 6.2bn |
| FY2023 | 289.804m | (23.244)m | 133.993m | 95.868m | 13.96c | 7.745bn | 1.031bn | 6.791bn |
| FY2024 | 290.668m | (46.423)m | 104.545m | 74.549m | 9.85c | 9.292bn | 1.238bn | 7.2bn |
| FY2025 | Not separately captured | Expense +NZ$25.2m YoY in management commentary | Not separately captured | 38.8m | 4.1c | Not separately captured | Not separately captured | 7.16bn |
| Year | Reported NPAT | Underlying NPAT | Reported / underlying boundary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | NZ$87.026m | NZ$87.9m | Underlying excluded stated one-offs, including investment fair-value movements and accelerated software amortisation. |
| FY2022 | NZ$95.1m | NZ$96.1m | Non-IFRS adjustments included StockCo Australia and stated one-offs. |
| FY2023 | NZ$95.9m | NZ$110.2m | Excluded selected one-off/technical non-cash items, including equity-investment fair value and derivative de-designation. |
| FY2024 | NZ$74.549m | NZ$102.7m | Bridge included derivative de-designation NZ$4.7m, Australia Bank Programme NZ$7.7m, legacy-lending provisions NZ$11.5m and Challenger Bank NPAT NZ$3.3m among listed items. |
| FY2025 | NZ$38.8m | NZ$46.9m | Excluded stated HBA acquisition regulatory-assurance costs, staff exits, derivative de-designation, equity-investment fair value and other non-recurring items. |
| Dividend / timing | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total attributed dividend | 11.0c | 11.0c | 11.5c; 85% payout ratio | Not separately restated here | 4.0c |
| Final dividend | 7.0c, fully imputed | 5.5c | 6.0c, fully imputed | 3.0c, fully imputed | 2.0c, fully imputed |
| Statement-of-changes-in-equity distributions labelled “Dividends paid” | NZ$37.861m | NZ$58.050m | NZ$71.402m | NZ$71.190m | Not separately captured |
| FY2021 additional presentation | Amount | Boundary |
|---|---|---|
| Statement-of-cash-flows cash dividends paid | NZ$30.337m | This cash-flow presentation is distinct from the statement-of-changes-in-equity distribution labelled “Dividends paid”. |
FY2021 dividend presentation boundary. The FY2021 statement of changes in equity records NZ$37.861m distributions labelled “Dividends paid” (Note 16), whereas its statement of cash flows records NZ$30.337m cash dividends paid. These are different report presentations and neither is relabelled as the other. FY2020 comparators were NZ$62.993m equity distributions and NZ$46.098m cash-flow payments.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 15, 71–73, 83, 85 and 110; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 13–14, 75–76, 87–90 and 115–116; 2023 Annual Report, pp. 4, 14 and 72; FY2023 audited comparatives are also reproduced on FY2024 p. 83; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 75–76, 83, 85, 109, 118 and 155; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 10–11, 19, 79 and 84–160.
08
8. Funding architecture: deposits, wholesale borrowings, securitisation and liquidity
Deposits, other borrowings, securitised borrowings, facility capacity and contractual maturities are different measures. Consolidated accounts are NZ$, but Australian funding may be A$ and is not added unless the issuer provides an NZ$ display basis.
| Year | Deposits | Other borrowings / securitisation | Liquidity / boundary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | NZ$3.183bn | Other borrowings NZ$1.675bn; securitised NZ$1.044bn; Auto Warehouse NZ$300m facility, NZ$108m drawn. | NZ$851.482m cash + investments + undrawn committed facilities. |
| FY2022 | NZ$3.593bn statutory | Other NZ$2.578bn; securitised NZ$1.559bn; StockCo A$300m facility/A$249m drawn. | Group liquidity NZ$945.829m; HBL NZ$627.9m. HBL borrowings and Australian A$ borrowings are separate bases. |
| FY2023 | NZ$4.131bn Group | HBL other borrowings NZ$4.746bn; Australia A$1.482bn / StockCo A$346m wholesale; HBL NZ$100m Tier 2 notes. | HBL liquidity NZ$704.2m; HBA acquisition still conditional. |
| FY2024 | NZ$5.949bn customer deposits | NZ$2.041bn other borrowings. Securitisation facility limit NZ$1,694.931m; drawn securitised borrowings NZ$1,369.394m: HARWT NZ$484.422m, StockCo NZ$155.581m, SWT2 NZ$596.669m and Atlas NZ$132.722m. Facility limit and drawn amount are distinct. | NZ$2.174bn cash/debt securities/undrawn facilities. HBA A$1.147bn deposit growth is not added to the NZ$ Group line. |
| FY2025 | NZ$6.53bn Banking Group retail deposits: NZ Banking 4.36bn, AU Banking NZD display equivalent 2.17bn. | Banking Group wholesale facilities NZ$0.52bn; bonds/notes NZ$0.31bn. No matching total securitised borrowing in evidence ledger. | HBA deposits were 81% of HBA funding; that is not a regulatory liquidity ratio. |
Contractual cash flows are undiscounted principal and interest, not balance-sheet carrying values. ALCO (FY2021–FY2023) and GALCO (FY2024 onward) manage funding, liquidity, FX and capital under Board frameworks. No consistent five-year LCR, NSFR, deposit-beta, duration-gap, interest-rate sensitivity or Group FX net-open-position series was separately captured.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 75–76, 85, 108–109 and 129–134; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 23–24, 79–80, 115–116 and 133–140; 2023 Annual Report, printed pp. 14, 72, 115–117 and 133–146; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 14–15, 85, 114–115, 115–117, 139–145, 149 and 153; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 20–21, 79–83 and 84–160.
09
9. Credit, ECL, collateral and portfolio concentrations
Amortised-cost receivables, FVTPL reverse mortgages, structured-entity assets, portfolio diagrams, impairment expense and credit exposure are not interchangeable. ECL uses three stages: 12-month ECL at Stage 1 (up to 30 days past due), lifetime ECL at Stage 2 (more than 30 but fewer than 90 days), and lifetime ECL at Stage 3 (90+ days / credit-impaired). Reverse mortgages are a separate FVTPL class.
| Year | Impairment / ECL record | Boundary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | Impaired-asset expense NZ$14.974m; finance-receivable allowance NZ$53.687m. NZ$9.6m COVID overlay remained unutilised. | Overlay was allowance judgement, not realised loss. |
| FY2022 | Reported impairment NZ$13.8m/0.25%; underlying NZ$15.7m/0.29%. Credit exposure NZ$7.286bn before NZ$52.005m provision. | Reported/underlying separate; amortised-cost grades not equal gross finance receivables. |
| FY2023 | Underlying impairment ratio 0.36%; allowance NZ$53.3m; economic overlay NZ$2.4m versus NZ$8.0m FY2022. | Management linked allowance, among other factors, to rising unemployment impact on Motor Finance; it is forward-looking judgement. |
| FY2024 | Impaired-asset expense NZ$46.423m; amortised-cost gross NZ$4.343bn, provision NZ$76.321m, net NZ$4.267bn. | Stage 1/2/3/individual amounts NZ$3.888bn/241.633m/116.723m/96.468m are audited credit-grading records. |
| FY2025 | Reported impairment +NZ$25.2m/54.3% YoY; Group gross finance receivables NZ$7.16bn. | Reverse-mortgage FVTPL receivables NZ$3.4bn were key-audit matter, not ECL allowance. |
Security is product-specific: reverse/residential mortgages typically first residential mortgages; business/rural typically property/business security; motor/other personal primarily vehicle/boat; smaller personal lending predominantly unsecured. FY2025 NPL indicators include HBL 3.21% (2.40% excluding non-strategic assets/unsecured), NZ Motor 2.24%, NZ Rural 0.90%, NZ Business NZ$58m, and AU livestock A$36.4m/1.62%. They are not a single Group loss rate.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 97, 104–105 and 125–126; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 75–80, 113–114 and 133–136; 2023 Annual Report, printed pp. 72, 110–114 and 137–141; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 75–76, 109 and 139–143; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 79–83 and 162–164.
10
10. Capital, regulators, governance, risk and climate/sustainability
HBL is the New Zealand bank; HBA is the Australian ADI acquired in FY2024. NZ$ consolidation does not make their capital, funding or liquidity interchangeable. The post-acquisition risk framework addresses both HBA APRA requirements and HGH/HBL RBNZ requirements without turning HBL into an APRA entity.
| Year | Capital disclosure | Entity / regulatory boundary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | HBL regulatory capital ratio 13.88%. | No consolidated CET1/Tier 1/total table; RBNZ higher-capital requirements were phased future settings. |
| FY2022 | HBL 13.49%; future RBNZ minima 11.5% core and 16% total from 1 July 2028. | 13.49% is not relabelled as the future 16% requirement. |
| FY2023 | HBL 14.69%; NZ$100m subordinated retail notes qualified as HBL Tier 2. | Future endpoints remain future requirements. |
| FY2024 | HBL NZ$100m Tier 2 continued; HBA issued A$50m Tier 2 notes on 28 June. | HBA notes are not HBL Tier 2; relevant RBNZ/APRA approvals and solvency conditions apply. |
| FY2025 | Banking Group CET1 15.88%, total capital 20.42%. | Expressly Banking Group dashboard; no separate HBL/HBA ratios reconstructed. |
FY2025 reported NZ$9.8m capital released through NSA realisation, Marac run-off/licence cancellation and reduction of Harmoney holding below 10%; a further NZ$4m expected in 1H26 is forward-looking. Depositor Compensation Scheme began 1 July 2025 after balance date. FY2025 governance disclosure also reported non-compliance with NZX Code Recommendation 2.9 on an independent chair; unconditional full-code compliance is not asserted.
Climate disclosure developed over time. FY2021 restated FY2020 operational emissions of 955 tCO2e and set a 2025 35% reduction target from FY2019; this was not an FY2021 achievement. FY2024 was the first statutory climate-reporting year and included FY2025 targets. FY2025 describes climate considerations in larger-customer credit practices and low-emission-vehicle finance, but does not provide a comparable financed-emissions, portfolio-alignment or climate-scenario performance series.
Section sources. Heartland Group, 2021 Annual Report, pp. 6, 63–68, 76 and 122–124; 2022 Annual Report, pp. 75–80, 131–140 and 145–148; 2023 Annual Report, printed pp. 4, 8, 16, 30–46 and 133–146; 2024 Annual Report, pp. 14–16, 33–46, 116, 121 and 134; 2025 Annual Report, pp. 20–21, 30–43, 45, 53, 77, 79–85 and 161–166.
11
11. Primary sources, methodology and factual-information disclaimer
This record uses five annual reports for years ended 30 June 2021–2025. It retains stated reporting currency, Group/Bank/HBA/trust boundaries, FVTPL/ECL measurement distinctions, acquisition-date effects and reported versus underlying labels. Missing comparable measures are identified rather than estimated.
Primary official sources
12
Factual information, corrections and copyright
This is general factual and educational information only, not investment, legal, tax, accounting or other professional advice. It contains no recommendation, valuation, target price or buy/sell/hold view. Past reported information is not a prediction. Verify material points in Heartland’s primary disclosures and obtain independent advice where appropriate.
MII welcomes specific corrections supported by an official primary source. This AI-assisted report may contain errors, omissions or changed information. To the maximum extent permitted by law, MII disclaims liability arising from reliance on this material. Heartland names and source materials remain their owners’ property; original explanatory text and newly arranged tables are © 2026 MII Research. No proprietary issuer charts, logos or photographs are reproduced.
Public discussion
Comments
Verified members' comments appear immediately. Market manipulation, unverified inside information, impersonation, financial solicitation, referral links, personal data and abusive content may be blocked. Signed-in members can report a published comment for review.
No published comments yet.