ASX COMPANY FACT RECORD

Telix Pharmaceuticals — company and radiopharmaceutical pipeline record

Commercial diagnostics, therapeutic pipeline, manufacturing network and financial development.

Ticker ASX: TLXPeriod FY2021–FY2025Format Fact recordValuation Not provided
AI-generated explanatory cover for Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited
AI-generated explanatory image. It is illustrative and is not source evidence.

01

FY2021–FY2025 company record and H1 2026 operating update

Document type: chronological record of public operational, financial, clinical and regulatory facts
Latest five completed financial years: FY2021–FY2025
Latest annual-report balance date: 31 December 2025
Subsequent-disclosure cut-off: 20 August 2026
Currency: each table identifies AUD or USD; currencies are not joined without conversion

AI-powered research: MII Research actively used AI for evidence extraction, comparison, analysis, drafting and explanatory presentation. Material claims were checked against the cited public sources before publication.

Recording rule: Regulatory submission, acceptance, approval, commercial launch, patient dosing, trial completion and positive clinical outcome are different states. Company-reported trial and commercial results are identified as such. The report records disclosed events and figures without assigning speculative outcomes.

02

1. Company and operating structure

Legal entityTelix Pharmaceuticals Limited
ListingsAustralian Securities Exchange: TLX; Nasdaq American Depositary Shares: TLX
Financial year1 January to 31 December
Operating focusDevelopment and commercialisation of diagnostic and therapeutic radiopharmaceuticals and associated medical technologies.
Reported operating groupsTelix Precision Medicine, Telix Therapeutics and Telix Manufacturing Solutions.
Principal target systemsPSMA in prostate cancer; CAIX in clear-cell renal-cell carcinoma and other CAIX-expressing tumours; LAT1 in glioma; plus FAP, PDGFRα, bone-metastasis and conditioning programmes.

Telix's diagnostic products combine a targeting molecule with a radioisotope for imaging. Selected therapeutic programmes use the same or related biological targets with therapeutic radioisotopes. The company also operates or owns radiopharmacy, isotope-production, manufacturing, dosimetry and surgical-navigation assets. These activities are recorded separately below because product approval does not establish therapeutic efficacy, and facility ownership does not by itself establish utilisation or profitability.

03

2. What occurred in each of the latest five completed financial years

FY2021 — first Illuccix approvals and commercial-launch preparation

  • Telix progressed Illuccix regulatory filings in 17 countries, established and trained a U.S. sales and field organisation, built distribution arrangements and prepared commercial-scale manufacturing.
  • The Australian TGA approved Illuccix for prostate-cancer imaging in November 2021. The U.S. FDA approved Illuccix in December 2021 for PET imaging of PSMA-positive lesions in specified patients with suspected metastasis or suspected recurrence.
  • European regulatory assessment continued, and distribution arrangements were announced for Germany, Italy and Spain. These arrangements did not represent European-wide marketing approval.
  • The company continued clinical work across prostate, kidney, brain and haematological programmes while commercial revenue remained limited before the U.S. launch.
  • Reported revenue was A$7.6m, loss after tax A$80.5m and year-end cash A$22.0m.

FY2022 — U.S. Illuccix launch and first commercial-scale revenue

  • The first U.S. patient was scanned with Illuccix on 14 April 2022. The company recorded A$149.7m of U.S. Illuccix revenue during the first nine months of commercial sales.
  • Total group revenue increased to A$160.1m. Commercial doses were delivered in the United States, Australia and New Zealand.
  • The ZIRCON Phase 3 study of TLX250-CDx in kidney-cancer imaging completed and the company reported positive top-line data. A top-line announcement preceded regulatory filing and approval.
  • Patients were dosed in the ProstACT SELECT and TARGET prostate-cancer therapy studies. Manufacturing work was conducted for the proposed ProstACT GLOBAL study.
  • Patients were dosed in STARLITE-2, studying TLX250 therapy with immunotherapy in advanced clear-cell renal-cell carcinoma.
  • The group remained loss-making: loss after tax was A$104.1m, operating cash outflow A$64.0m and closing cash A$116.3m.

FY2023 — first annual profit and broader late-stage activity

  • Revenue reached A$502.5m, primarily from the second year of U.S. Illuccix sales. Illuccix revenue was A$496.2m.
  • Gross margin was reported at 63%, profit after tax at A$5.2m, adjusted EBITDA at A$58.4m and operating cash inflow at A$23.9m.
  • The first patient was dosed in the Australian portion of the ProstACT GLOBAL Phase 3 programme. ProstACT SELECT interim results were reported by the company.
  • A rolling U.S. BLA submission for TLX250-CDx/Zircaix was commenced. Named-patient and expanded-access activity began in Europe and the United States; this was not general marketing approval.
  • Multiple TLX250 therapy studies were dosing patients. IPAX-2 enrolled a second cohort in newly diagnosed glioblastoma.
  • Telix prepared a U.S. NDA for TLX101-CDx/Pixclara and an expanded-access programme. Submission preparation was not FDA acceptance or approval.
  • Stage one of Telix Manufacturing Solutions was completed. Optimal Tracers integration was reported complete. Telix also acquired Dedicaid and Lightpoint Medical's SENSEI business and announced an agreement concerning QSAM Biosciences.

FY2024 — continued Illuccix growth, acquisitions and preparation for additional launches

  • Revenue increased to A$783.2m, profit after tax to A$49.9m, operating cash inflow to A$43.0m and adjusted EBITDA to A$99.3m.
  • R&D investment was A$194.6m and manufacturing/distribution investment increased as the company expanded production and supply infrastructure.
  • Telix acquired ARTMS and IsoTherapeutics. It expanded the Brussels South manufacturing site and continued work at North Melbourne and Yokohama.
  • The company prepared three additional precision-medicine products: Gozellix, Zircaix and Pixclara. Preparation, submission and review status differed for each product and did not establish approval.
  • The company announced the proposed RLS radiopharmacy acquisition in 2024; the acquisition closed in January 2025, so RLS financial results were not consolidated in FY2024.
  • Therapeutic work continued across TLX591, TLX250 and TLX101, while additional alpha and acquired programmes expanded the disclosed pipeline.

FY2025 — Gozellix approval and launch, RLS consolidation, two diagnostic CRLs

  • The U.S. FDA approved Gozellix in March 2025. It entered U.S. commercial use during 2025 and received three-year CMS Transitional Pass-Through payment status effective October 2025.
  • RLS Radiopharmacies was acquired in January 2025 for US$230m upfront cash plus up to US$20m contingent consideration. RLS operated more than 30 radiopharmacies in 18 U.S. states and served about 1,500 customers.
  • FY2025 group revenue was US$803.8m. Precision Medicine revenue was US$621.9m. RLS reported US$238.4m total segment revenue, including US$170.1m from third parties and US$68.3m inter-segment revenue. Inter-segment activity was eliminated on consolidation.
  • Group gross margin was 53% and Precision Medicine gross margin 64%. Adjusted EBITDA was US$39.5m. Loss after tax was US$7.1m and operating cash outflow US$17.3m.
  • Reported expenses included US$171.2m R&D, US$96.8m selling and marketing, US$44.6m manufacturing and distribution, and US$95.7m general and administration.
  • The FDA issued a Complete Response Letter for Pixclara in April 2025 requesting additional confirmatory clinical evidence. The FDA issued a CRL for Zircaix in August 2025; the company described the remaining work as CMC, including comparability between clinical-trial and commercial-scale material. A CRL is not approval and is not the same as withdrawal of an application.
  • ProstACT GLOBAL Part 1 completed its target enrolment of 30 patients and first patients entered the randomised Part 2 in December 2025. LUTEON, IPAX-BrIGHT, AlphaPRO and ALPHIX received regulatory permissions to commence in identified jurisdictions, and early patients were dosed in STARLITE-1, ZOLAR and SOLACE as separately disclosed.
  • Brussels South produced its first commercial GMP radiopharmaceutical in June 2025. The group continued facility and supply-chain build-out in Europe, North America, Australia and Japan.

04

3. Five-year financial record

Financial year and presentation currencyRevenueProfit/(loss) after taxOperating cash flowYear-end cashReported operating context
FY2021 — AUDA$7.6m(A$80.5m)Not reproduced in this summaryA$22.0mIlluccix approvals; pre-U.S.-launch preparation
FY2022 — AUDA$160.1m(A$104.1m)(A$64.0m)A$116.3mFirst nine months of U.S. Illuccix sales
FY2023 — AUDA$502.5mA$5.2mA$23.9mA$123.2mFirst annual profit and positive operating cash flow
FY2024 — AUDA$783.2mA$49.9mA$43.0mSee FY2024 report*Illuccix growth; acquisitions and manufacturing investment
FY2025 — USDUS$803.8m(US$7.1m)(US$17.3m)US$141.9mGozellix, full-year expansion and RLS consolidation

*The FY2025 report changed its primary presentation to USD and included a US$516.6m FY2024 revenue comparative. This report does not directly calculate a five-year growth rate across the AUD and USD series. The FY2024 annual report should be used for its full year-end balance sheet and financing detail.

  • FY2023 and FY2024 were profitable and generated positive operating cash flow. FY2025 returned to a reported loss and operating cash outflow while revenue increased.
  • FY2025 loss included US$26.7m of non-cash finance costs associated with convertible bonds and higher amortisation after the RLS acquisition, but those classifications do not change the reported cash-flow line.
  • FY2025 investing cash outflow was US$285.9m, reflecting acquisitions, facilities and other investment. Acquisition payments, recurring operating costs and non-cash accounting charges are therefore kept separate.

05

4. Commercial and regulatory product record

Illuccix — gallium-68 gozetotide PSMA PET imaging

  • Australian TGA approval: November 2021. U.S. FDA approval: December 2021. U.S. commercial launch: April 2022.
  • The approved U.S. indications concern PET imaging of PSMA-positive lesions in specified prostate-cancer staging and suspected-recurrence settings. Imaging approval is not approval of a therapeutic product.
  • U.S. indication was later expanded to include selection of patients for PSMA-directed radioligand therapy.
  • Illuccix was the principal source of revenue growth from FY2022 through FY2024. Product revenue is reported at group or franchise level in later periods, and dose volume, price and geographic mix are not all disclosed as one complete public series.

Gozellix — next-generation gallium-68 PSMA kit

  • The FDA approved Gozellix in March 2025. The product has a usable period of up to six hours after preparation, as disclosed in product material.
  • Commercial use began in 2025. CMS Transitional Pass-Through status took effect in October 2025 for three years.
  • Illuccix and Gozellix use the same PSMA imaging franchise. Public revenue does not fully separate incremental market growth from substitution between the two products.

Zircaix/TLX250-Px — CAIX kidney-cancer imaging

  • The Phase 3 ZIRCON trial completed and top-line results were reported in 2022. A rolling BLA submission began in 2023.
  • The FDA issued a CRL in August 2025. The company identified CMC work, including comparability between clinical-trial and commercial-scale material, as the outstanding matter.
  • Two FDA Type A meetings were held. At the FY2025 results the company said it believed key requirements were aligned and was preparing a resubmission.
  • At the evidence cut-off, a resubmission plan or regulatory dialogue did not constitute FDA approval.

Pixclara/TLX101-Px — LAT1 glioma imaging

  • A U.S. NDA was prepared and submitted after the FY2023 period. The FDA issued a CRL in April 2025 seeking additional confirmatory clinical evidence.
  • Telix submitted a European marketing-authorisation application in February 2026.
  • U.S. remediation/resubmission and European review are separate regulatory processes. Neither is recorded here as commercial approval at the cut-off.

Other commercial technologies

  • Scintimun is approved for osteomyelitis imaging in specified European jurisdictions and Mexico.
  • SENSEI is a gamma-probe platform for minimally invasive and robotic surgery with U.S. registration and CE marking.
  • QDOSE is patient-specific radiopharmaceutical-dosimetry software with U.S. 510(k), CE marking and Korean clearance.
  • These products demonstrate additional commercial registrations, but public product-level revenue was not large enough to be presented as a complete standalone series in the reviewed reports.

06

5. Therapeutic programmes — study status and disclosed work

TLX591-Tx — lutetium-177 PSMA antibody therapy

  • TLX591-Tx is a lutetium-177-labelled PSMA-targeting antibody being studied in metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer.
  • ProstACT SELECT and TARGET dosed patients during FY2022. The company reported ProstACT SELECT interim data in FY2023.
  • ProstACT GLOBAL is a multinational, randomised, open-label Phase 3 study. Part 1 enrolled 30 patients. First patients were treated in Part 2 in December 2025.
  • The overall plan is approximately 520 participants, including about 490 in Part 2. The principal comparison is TLX591-Tx plus standard of care versus standard of care, with radiographic progression-free survival as the primary endpoint and overall survival, response, skeletal events, PSA measures, quality of life and safety among secondary measures.
  • In H1 2026 the company reported that Part 1 met its safety and dosimetry objectives with no new safety signals, and that FDA feedback allowed Part 2 to progress in the United States with alignment on the protocol. This is a study-progression statement, not a Phase 3 efficacy result.

TLX250-Tx — lutetium-177 CAIX therapy

  • TLX250-Tx targets CAIX in metastatic clear-cell renal-cell carcinoma and other CAIX-expressing tumours.
  • STARLITE studies have evaluated TLX250-Tx with systemic therapies. First patients were dosed in STARLITE-1 with cabozantinib and nivolumab as disclosed in FY2025.
  • LUTEON is designed as a global Phase 2/3 monotherapy programme moving from safety and dosimetry into randomised efficacy. Permission to commence and site activation do not establish treatment benefit.

TLX101-Tx — iodine-131 LAT1 therapy

  • TLX101-Tx is being studied in glioma, including recurrent glioblastoma. Earlier IPAX studies and IPAX-2 generated dosing and cohort information.
  • IPAX-BrIGHT compares TLX101-Tx plus lomustine with lomustine. Its initial stage evaluates safety, tolerability and dosimetry in at least 18 patients before the randomised-stage size is determined.
  • Regulatory permission was reported in Australia and the European Union to commence the trial. No pivotal efficacy outcome had been reported at the cut-off.

07

6. Earlier, acquired and next-generation programmes

ProgrammeTarget or useLatest publicly described status by the cut-offWhat the status does not establish
TLX592-TxActinium-225 PSMA therapyAlphaPRO Phase 1 permission/first-in-human preparation after 11-patient CUPID workNo established clinical efficacy or approval
TLX252-TxActinium-225 CAIX therapyALPHIX Phase 1 permission/commencement preparationNo established efficacy or commercial manufacturing
TLX102-TxLAT1 malignant-glioma alpha therapyClinical-entry preparation; FDA orphan designation disclosedOrphan designation is not marketing approval
TLX090-TxSamarium-153 bone-metastasis painFirst U.S. patients dosed in SOLACE Phase 1No confirmed opioid-sparing or efficacy result
TLX300-Px/TxPDGFRα-positive soft-tissue sarcomaFirst patients dosed in ZOLAR Phase 1 imaging studyImaging proof of concept does not establish therapy benefit
TLX400FAP-positive tumoursAcquired/licensed clinical asset; investigator-led data disclosedNo broad tumour approval
TLX66-TxBone-marrow conditioningPhase 2/investigator-led activity in rare haematological settingsNo general conditioning approval
TLX597-TxLutetium-177 pan-PSMAOPTIMAL-PSMA Phase 2 investigator trial enrolled 120 patients by H1 2026Enrolment completion is not a positive endpoint result
RHN001Rhenium-188 PSMA therapyPhase 1/2a regional-development programmeNo approval or comparative benefit

08

7. Manufacturing, radiopharmacy and distribution record

  • RLS Radiopharmacies: acquired January 2025; more than 30 radiopharmacies across 18 U.S. states and approximately 1,500 customers at acquisition. FY2025 total segment revenue included both third-party and eliminated inter-segment revenue.
  • Brussels South/Seneffe: approximately 30,000 square feet, nine GMP lines and two cyclotrons. The first commercial GMP radiopharmaceutical was produced in June 2025; the first GMP production run of a lutetium-based therapeutic candidate was reported in H1 2026.
  • North Melbourne: licensed for multiple medical isotopes and opened with the Melbourne Theranostic Innovation Centre partnership in H1 2026.
  • Yokohama: Telix's first Asia-Pacific cyclotron facility, intended for clinical, commercial and R&D supply.
  • IsoTherapeutics and ARTMS: acquired in 2024 to add isotope, process-development and production capability.
  • Supply relationships: disclosed relationships include ANSTO, Cardinal Health, Eckert & Ziegler, Isotopia, ITM, PanTera and SHINE.
  • Lead-212 generator: the company reported internal development and validation capability for a next-generation alpha-therapy supply component.

Facility completion, GMP production, segment revenue and segment profitability are different facts. In H1 2026 TMS reported US$146m total segment revenue, including US$89m third-party and US$58m internal revenue, an operating loss of US$33m and adjusted EBITDA loss of US$23m. Internal revenue is eliminated in group consolidation.

09

8. Licences, collaborations and acquisition obligations

Counterparty or assetDisclosed terms or scopeRecording limitation
Grand PharmaceuticalGreater China development/commercialisation; reported US$25m upfront, up to US$69m regulatory and US$156m commercial therapeutic milestones, plus single-digit royalties for ten years.Headline milestones are conditional and are not current revenue.
Heidelberg PharmaExclusive royalty-bearing girentuximab/TLX250 licence; diagnostic and therapeutic royalty obligations disclosed in ranges.Gross product revenue is not the same as retained economics.
Eli Lilly Kinsale / TLX300US$5m upfront, up to US$225m milestones and low-teens sales royalties disclosed.Future milestones depend on specified events.
TLX400/FAP assetsAsset purchase and exclusive licence completed March 2025; up to EUR132m clinical/regulatory and EUR20m diagnostic commercial milestones plus low-to-mid-single-digit royalties.Maximum contingent consideration is not a current payable in full.
ImaginAb assetsDLL3 and integrin αvβ6 candidates plus a U.S. research facility; US$67.1m upfront and up to US$185m milestones reported.Acquisition expands assets but does not establish successful development.
Regeneron, 2026Strategic collaboration to develop and commercialise next-generation radiopharmaceutical therapies; Telix received an initial non-refundable US$40m payment in H1 2026.The payment is other income and not product-sales revenue.

10

9. H1 2026 financial and operating update

US$mH1 2026H1 2025Reported change or classification
Revenue47739022% increase
Gross profit260209Group gross margin reported at 55%
Other income40Initial Regeneron payment
R&D expense12482US$68m directed to therapeutics as reported
Profit/(loss) after tax38(2)Includes other income and finance costs
Adjusted EBITDA5221Company alternative performance measure
Operating cash flow2318Positive in both periods
Period-end cash252At 30 June 2026
  • H1 2026 Precision Medicine gross margin was reported at 65%. TMS remained loss-making while the wider group reported a profit.
  • Telix issued US$600m of new convertible bonds due 2031 to refinance the existing convertible-bond structure. Gross issuance is not equivalent to unrestricted net cash after refinancing and transaction effects.
  • FY2026 revenue guidance remained US$950m–US$970m, and expected revenue plus the US$40m other-income payment was described as exceeding US$1bn. Guidance is a company forecast, not completed FY2026 revenue.
  • R&D expenditure guidance was US$230m–US$270m at the H1 update.
  • On 20 August 2026 the company established an at-the-market facility for possible ADS issuance. The company retained discretion over use; facility establishment is not evidence that shares had already been sold.

11

10. Items not established by current public material

  • Complete product-level Illuccix and Gozellix dose volumes, net pricing, rebates, geographic gross margin and substitution between the products.
  • The eventual outcome, timing and total remediation cost for the Zircaix and Pixclara CRLs.
  • Phase 3 efficacy results for ProstACT GLOBAL and pivotal efficacy results for LUTEON or IPAX-BrIGHT.
  • Commercial-scale utilisation and fully allocated profitability for each manufacturing site and radiopharmacy.
  • Full retained economics after all product-specific royalties, milestones and contingent acquisition consideration.
  • Whether FY2026 guidance will be achieved; the guidance period was incomplete at the evidence cut-off.
  • Programme-level development budgets, probability of success or commercial value. This report does not estimate them.

12

11. Current evidence-status summary

AreaLatest established status at the cut-off
Commercial PSMA imagingIlluccix and Gozellix approved and commercial in the United States; franchise revenue included in Precision Medicine.
ZircaixFDA CRL issued August 2025; CMC/comparability remediation and resubmission preparation disclosed.
PixclaraFDA CRL issued April 2025; U.S. resubmission work and European MAA review disclosed.
TLX591-TxProstACT GLOBAL Part 2 enrolling; Part 1 safety/dosimetry objective and FDA protocol alignment reported.
TLX250-TxLUTEON Phase 2/3 initiation and STARLITE combination work disclosed; no pivotal efficacy result.
TLX101-TxIPAX-BrIGHT commencement permissions; no pivotal efficacy result.
ManufacturingMulti-region facilities and RLS operating; TMS produced revenue but remained loss-making in H1 2026.
H1 2026 group financeUS$477m revenue, US$38m profit after tax, US$23m operating cash inflow, US$252m cash.

13

Primary sources

Evidence treatment and copyright

The report separates annual periods, later announcements, approvals, CRLs, permissions to commence, patient dosing and study outcomes. Tables were newly prepared from reported figures. It does not reproduce company photographs, proprietary charts or long source passages. Company forecasts and company-reported clinical observations are not rewritten as completed outcomes.

Company record and important disclaimer

This report provides general information about a company, its financial record, projects and disclosed risks using public filings and other public sources. MII Research does not recommend buying, holding or selling any security or seek to induce an investment transaction. This report is not personal financial, investment, legal or tax advice.

Artificial-intelligence tools are used as a primary part of the research, evidence extraction, organisation, comparison, analysis, translation, calculation, visual preparation and drafting process. MII Research reviews material claims and figures against cited public sources before publication; however, limitations in AI systems, source material and review scope mean that factual, numerical, translation, classification or interpretation errors, omissions or inconsistencies may remain.

The report is based on publicly available information considered reliable as of the stated date. No express or implied warranty is given as to accuracy, completeness, reliability, timeliness or fitness for a particular purpose. Company statements, third-party materials and forward-looking information are not guaranteed facts or outcomes.

Readers must independently verify important facts and figures in original official sources and must not make financial, investment, legal or other decisions solely on this report. Use of the report and resulting decisions remain the reader's responsibility.

To the maximum extent permitted by law, MII Research and its authors, contributors and related persons accept no liability for direct, indirect, incidental or consequential loss, lost opportunity or investment loss arising from or connected with access to, use of or reliance on this report. Nothing in this notice excludes or limits rights or liabilities that cannot lawfully be excluded or limited.

Please notify MII Research of material errors. Confirmed material errors may be corrected within a reasonable scope.

14

Project and asset register

IlluccixTracked across the reporting period where disclosed.
TLX101Tracked across the reporting period where disclosed.
TLX250-CDxTracked across the reporting period where disclosed.
TLX591Tracked across the reporting period where disclosed.

Public discussion

Comments

0 published

Verified members' comments appear immediately. Market manipulation, unverified inside information, impersonation, financial solicitation, referral links, personal data and abusive content may be blocked. Signed-in members can report a published comment for review.

No published comments yet.