ASX: MLX · Five-year financial review

Metals X Limited (ASX: MLX) - Five-Year Financial Review FY2021-FY2025

Consolidated Australian-dollar financial statements and 100% Renison mine operating measures for five reported periods. FY2022 is a six-month transition, and balance dates shift from June to December; compare its flows with full years only with that duration in mind.

FY2021 ended 30 June 2021; FY2022 transition was six months ended 31 December 2022; FY2023–FY2025 were twelve months ended 31 December. · Editorial review: 2026-09-24 · MII Research

Reading the tables: 0 (nil) is a supported zero. Other text distinguishes an amount included in another line, a non-applicable item, a separately unavailable component and an unresolved value. These are not interchangeable. Period-specific detail is labelled; complete year-by-year detail remains available.

FY2025 revenue
A$285.0m

Continuing operations; year to 31 December 2025.

FY2025 parent profit
A$104.6m

Statutory profit attributable to members.

FY2025 closing cash
A$293.6m

Consolidated cash and cash equivalents.

Renison FY2025 output
10,748 t

Tin in concentrate, 100% operation basis.

Five years in context

Metals X reports its 50% interest in the Bluestone Mines Tasmania joint venture, whose Renison tin operation supplies its main revenue. The issuer identifies Australian dollars as the Group’s functional and presentation currency in its FY2023 and FY2025 reports; the physical mine table below is a 100% operation measure.

The June 2021 report precedes a change to a December year-end. The transition result covers July–December 2022 and compares in its own source with the twelve months to June 2022. The five columns here therefore show actual reporting periods, leaving out that June 2022 comparative as a separate reporting period.

FY2021 parent profit includes a A$64.274m discontinued-operation result. Later earnings reflect Renison performance and material investment fair-value movements; changes in tin prices, one-off remeasurements and the 2022 short period limit a simple five-point trend reading.

Events behind the numbers

FY2021

Disposal and discontinued-operation profit

For the year ended 30 June 2021, A$64.274m of profit came from discontinued operations. The investing cash-flow statement separately shows A$26.768m proceeds from disposal of a subsidiary; profit and cash proceeds are different measures.

FY2022 transition

Six-month transition to December

The year-end changed to 31 December to align with the Renison joint-venture manager. The reported period is six months; the source comparative is the preceding twelve months to June 2022.

FY2023

Full calendar year and note remeasurement

The first full calendar-year result includes a write-down of the Cyprium convertible notes to A$14.0m and a deferred tax asset recognised at year end.

FY2024

Record Renison production and buy-back

Renison produced 11,006 tonnes of tin in concentrate on a 100% basis. Metals X repurchased and cancelled 20,874,529 shares for A$8.308m.

FY2025

Higher revenue and Rentails progress

Renison revenue rose with stronger tin prices despite slightly lower production. Rentails advanced through engineering and approvals during 2025; later FEED and investment-decision dates are issuer targets, not achieved outcomes.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 01

Income and statutory result

Revenue and gross profit rose in the full calendar years to 2025, while FY2022 is a six-month result. The FY2021 difference between continuing profit and parent profit is explained by discontinued operations.

The Cyprium convertible-note valuation fell in FY2023, then rose in FY2024 and FY2025. Those fair-value effects are included in statutory earnings and should be read separately from the mine’s operating gross profit.

Revenue and gross profit by reported period

$'000

Revenue and gross profit by reported periodRevenue: FY2021 93,834; FY2022 transition 66,682; FY2023 153,781; FY2024 218,820; FY2025 284,999 | Gross profit: FY2021 18,689; FY2022 transition 16,282; FY2023 48,626; FY2024 95,262; FY2025 126,724080k160k239k319kFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025Revenue, FY2021: 93,834 $'000Revenue, FY2022 transition: 66,682 $'000Revenue, FY2023: 153,781 $'000Revenue, FY2024: 218,820 $'000Revenue, FY2025: 284,999 $'000Gross profit, FY2021: 18,689 $'000Gross profit, FY2022 transition: 16,282 $'000Gross profit, FY2023: 48,626 $'000Gross profit, FY2024: 95,262 $'000Gross profit, FY2025: 126,724 $'000
RevenueGross profit
A$ thousands. FY2022 is six months; the other periods are twelve months, and FY2021 ends in June.

AI-generated presentation · values from Consolidated income and comprehensive result; no missing values plotted as zero.

Consolidated income and comprehensive result

A$'000, except EPS

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue$'00093,83466,682153,781218,820284,999
Cost of sales$'000-75,145-50,400-105,155-123,558-158,275
Gross profit$'00018,68916,28248,62695,262126,724
Other income$'0001,9451,4539,59714,93213,300
General and administrative expenses$'000-5,775-1,564-3,804-2,744-4,212
Finance costs$'000-2,999-228-877-566-980
Fair value movement on financial assets$'0002,337-2,005-23,63720,1795,686
Profit before tax$'00022,92513,94926,819120,227138,275
Income tax (expense)/benefit$'000nil-3,983-12,234-17,878-33,670
Profit from continuing operations$'00022,9259,96614,585102,349104,605
Profit from discontinued operationsA$'00064,274N/PN/PN/PN/P
Profit attributable to parent members, total$'00087,1999,96614,585102,349104,605
Total comprehensive income attributable to parent members$'00087,1999,96614,585101,849104,759
Basic and diluted EPS, continuing operationsAustralian cents/share2.531.11.6111.3411.8

FY2021 ended 30 June 2021; FY2022 transition covers only 1 July–31 December 2022; FY2023–FY2025 each cover twelve months to 31 December. The omitted twelve months to 30 June 2022 is a comparative in the transition annual report, not the FY2022 transition result.

FY2021 total parent profit includes A$64.274m from discontinued operations. Later statements in this selected scope do not present a separate discontinued-operation result. Selected expense rows do not purport to reconcile every component of pre-tax profit.

Parent profit and total comprehensive income differ in FY2024 and FY2025 due to other comprehensive items. Costs and tax are negative outflows/expenses.

Basis and presentation notes (4)
  • Profit from discontinued operations / FY2022 transition — N/P: No separate discontinued-operation profit line in the selected later income statements.
  • Profit from discontinued operations / FY2023 — N/P: No separate discontinued-operation profit line in the selected later income statements.
  • Profit from discontinued operations / FY2024 — N/P: No separate discontinued-operation profit line in the selected later income statements.
  • Profit from discontinued operations / FY2025 — N/P: No separate discontinued-operation profit line in the selected later income statements.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 02

Balance sheet and liquidity

Cash and equity expanded through the calendar-year reports. Interest-bearing liabilities remain on the statement, while the issuer describes its position as having no corporate debt; those are different claims. The issuer identifies A$ as presentation currency in FY2023 and FY2025, despite USD tags on some extracted liability and asset records; no currency conversion has been applied.

FY2024 current and non-current asset subtotals use the FY2025 comparative presentation because a A$0.406m derivative was reclassified between them. The A$505.032m total-assets balance is unchanged.

Closing cash at each balance date

A$'000

Closing cash at each balance dateCash and cash equivalents: FY2021 13,472; FY2022 transition 113,929; FY2023 143,042; FY2024 220,644; FY2025 293,606082k164k247k329kFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025Cash and cash equivalents, FY2021: 13,472 A$'00013,472Cash and cash equivalents, FY2022 transition: 113,929 A$'000113,929Cash and cash equivalents, FY2023: 143,042 A$'000143,042Cash and cash equivalents, FY2024: 220,644 A$'000220,644Cash and cash equivalents, FY2025: 293,606 A$'000293,606
Cash and cash equivalents
A$ thousands; snapshots are 30 June 2021 and 31 December 2022–2025. The first interval is eighteen months.

AI-generated presentation · values from Consolidated financial position at the actual balance dates; no missing values plotted as zero.

Consolidated financial position at the actual balance dates

A$'000

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and cash equivalents13,472113,929143,042220,644293,606
Trade and other receivables (current)23,42716,33115,6868,66636,473
Inventories20,52622,94928,59137,57329,488
Total current assets65,335166,291193,628271,243363,459
Property, plant and equipment36,03468,07374,08482,51085,840
Mine properties and development37,88445,99979,81185,38793,166
Deferred tax assetN/P38,54126,3078,429nil
Total non-current assets118,064188,905199,308233,789255,050
Total assets183,399355,196392,936505,032618,509
Trade and other payables (current)8,67513,10416,40020,97217,091
Current interest-bearing liabilities17,3641,9304,0303,6452,849
Total current liabilities29,61319,56326,83743,85751,679
Non-current provisions12,45614,57627,53930,89332,101
Non-current interest-bearing liabilities2,6841,4094,3272,508436
Total non-current liabilities15,14015,98531,86633,40134,297
Total liabilities44,75335,54858,70377,25885,976
Net assets138,646319,648334,233427,774532,533
Issued capital332,406319,570319,570311,262311,262
Accumulated profit/(losses)-221,597-27,737-13,15289,197221,617
Total equity138,646319,648334,233427,774532,533

Columns are balance-sheet snapshots at 30 June 2021 and 31 December 2022–2025. There is an eighteen-month interval between the first two shown dates; the 30 June 2022 comparative is deliberately excluded.

The 31 December 2024 total assets and non-current assets are from the FY2025 statement comparative; its 31 December 2024 derivative asset was reclassified from current to non-current. Total assets remain A$505.032m; the current/non-current split therefore uses the FY2025 comparative for FY2024.

Interest-bearing liabilities include lease/hire-purchase and other finance liabilities. The issuer’s “no corporate debt” description does not mean these accounting balances are nil.

Basis and presentation notes (1)
  • Deferred tax asset / FY2021 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 03

Cash generation, investment and financing

FY2021 net investing cash was positive A$12.688m. A$26.768m proceeds from disposal of a subsidiary and A$6.521m release of a performance bond outweighed selected equipment and mine-development payments; the detail table is not a complete reconciliation.

Operating cash flow reached A$143.567m in FY2024 and A$128.323m in FY2025. The issuer attributes the decline to tin receivables and inventory timing and the non-recurrence of a Cyprium extension fee.

FY2025 investing cash flow includes both a A$28.000m deposit paid toward the Greentech Partial Offer and A$25.092m returned. The table preserves both cash directions.

Operating cash flow by reported period

A$'000

Operating cash flow by reported periodNet cash from operating activities: FY2021 4,404; FY2022 transition 11,558; FY2023 64,860; FY2024 143,567; FY2025 128,323040k80k121k161kFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025Net cash from operating activities, FY2021: 4,404 A$'0004,404Net cash from operating activities, FY2022 transition: 11,558 A$'00011,558Net cash from operating activities, FY2023: 64,860 A$'00064,860Net cash from operating activities, FY2024: 143,567 A$'000143,567Net cash from operating activities, FY2025: 128,323 A$'000128,323
Net cash from operating activities
A$ thousands; FY2022 is a six-month transition, so bar heights are not annualised.

AI-generated presentation · values from Consolidated cash flow by reported period; no missing values plotted as zero.

Consolidated cash flow by reported period

A$'000

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Net cash from operating activities4,40411,55864,860143,567128,323
Net cash used in investing activities12,688-18,838-32,650-55,453-52,493
Net cash from/(used in) financing activities-17,715-1,039-3,097-10,512-2,868
Net change in cash and cash equivalents-623-8,31929,11377,60272,962
Closing cash and cash equivalents13,472113,929143,042220,644293,606

FY2022 transition is a six-month cash-flow period. FY2021 is a twelve-month period ending 30 June 2021; FY2023–FY2025 are twelve-month calendar years.

Cash change equals operating plus investing plus financing cash flows in the selected statement records. Closing cash is a balance, not a period flow.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

Selected investing cash payments and deposit flows

A$'000

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Payments for property, plant and equipment-12,618-10,837-13,035-17,425-13,747
Payments for mine properties and development-8,500-8,001-21,891-22,511-22,211
Payments for exploration and evaluation-1,549nilN/P-999-1,391
Payments for investment in associatesN/Pnil-1,794-13,044-9,410
Loan provided to BMTJVN/PN/PN/P-1,927-3,943
FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds26,768Not applicableNot applicableNot applicableNot applicable
FY2021 performance bond facility release6,521Not applicableNot applicableNot applicableNot applicable
Greentech Partial Offer deposit paid, grossNot applicableNot applicableNot applicableNot applicable-28,000
Greentech Partial Offer deposit returnedNot applicableNot applicableNot applicableNot applicable25,092

These are selected investing statement lines, not an exhaustive reconciliation to net investing cash flow. The FY2021 subsidiary disposal and performance-bond release are retained as specific one-off transactions; other years are not applicable to those FY2021 events. The FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit payment and return are likewise specific FY2025 transactions, so preceding years are not applicable. N/P means a recurring line is not separately presented in the selected period records; nil is source-supported.

The FY2025 deposit payment and A$25.092m return are shown separately; the A$28m payment is not treated as a net outflow.

Basis and presentation notes (21)
  • Payments for exploration and evaluation / FY2023 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Payments for investment in associates / FY2021 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Loan provided to BMTJV / FY2021 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Loan provided to BMTJV / FY2022 transition — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Loan provided to BMTJV / FY2023 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds / FY2022 transition — Not applicable: FY2022 transition is outside the specific FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds R000115; this row does not rule out other disposals.
  • FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 is outside the specific FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds R000115; this row does not rule out other disposals.
  • FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds / FY2024 — Not applicable: FY2024 is outside the specific FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds R000115; this row does not rule out other disposals.
  • FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds / FY2025 — Not applicable: FY2025 is outside the specific FY2021 subsidiary disposal proceeds R000115; this row does not rule out other disposals.
  • FY2021 performance bond facility release / FY2022 transition — Not applicable: FY2022 transition is outside the specific FY2021 performance-bond facility release R000119; this row does not rule out other bond activity.
  • FY2021 performance bond facility release / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 is outside the specific FY2021 performance-bond facility release R000119; this row does not rule out other bond activity.
  • FY2021 performance bond facility release / FY2024 — Not applicable: FY2024 is outside the specific FY2021 performance-bond facility release R000119; this row does not rule out other bond activity.
  • FY2021 performance bond facility release / FY2025 — Not applicable: FY2025 is outside the specific FY2021 performance-bond facility release R000119; this row does not rule out other bond activity.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit paid, gross / FY2021 — Not applicable: FY2021 predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit payment R004726; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit paid, gross / FY2022 transition — Not applicable: FY2022 transition predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit payment R004726; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit paid, gross / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit payment R004726; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit paid, gross / FY2024 — Not applicable: FY2024 predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit payment R004726; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit returned / FY2021 — Not applicable: FY2021 predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit return R004728; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit returned / FY2022 transition — Not applicable: FY2022 transition predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit return R004728; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit returned / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit return R004728; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.
  • Greentech Partial Offer deposit returned / FY2024 — Not applicable: FY2024 predates the FY2025 Greentech Partial Offer 1 deposit return R004728; this transaction is not applicable to the earlier year.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

Selected financing flows and capital return

A$'000

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Payment of lease and hire purchase liabilities-3,039-1,039-3,097-2,204-2,868
Repayment of borrowings-47,985nilN/PN/PN/P
Proceeds from borrowings33,309N/PN/PN/PN/P

Lease/hire-purchase payment labels are reproduced as the issuer’s selected cash-flow line, without recasting them as principal-only or as all finance costs. FY2021 borrowing proceeds and repayments were separately presented.

The FY2024 share buy-back is shown in the separate shareholder-return table. N/P in another year is not an assertion that no transaction occurred; nil requires a source-supported dash.

Basis and presentation notes (7)
  • Repayment of borrowings / FY2023 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Repayment of borrowings / FY2024 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Repayment of borrowings / FY2025 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Proceeds from borrowings / FY2022 transition — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Proceeds from borrowings / FY2023 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Proceeds from borrowings / FY2024 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.
  • Proceeds from borrowings / FY2025 — N/P: Not separately presented in the selected statement records.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 04

Equity and shareholder returns

No cash dividend was paid or declared for FY2025, and the issuer reported none for the selected earlier periods. The material cash return in this scope was the FY2024 on-market buy-back.

Shareholder cash returns

Units by row

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Dividend paid per shareAustralian cents/sharenilnilnilnilnil
FY2024 share buy-back cash paymentA$'000Not applicableNot applicableNot applicable-8,308Not applicable

The specific FY2024 buy-back cash payment is shown here, separate from dividends. Other years are not applicable to that FY2024 transaction; this does not claim the issuer had no other buy-back activity. Equity balances and earnings per share are shown in the balance-sheet and income tables.

The FY2025 dividend-per-share extraction is not used because its value status is conflict; the issuer statement that no dividend was paid, declared or recommended supports nil paid per share. Not applicable in the buy-back row refers only to the specific FY2024 cash payment, not a zero for all buy-back activity.

Basis and presentation notes (5)
  • Dividend paid per share / FY2025 — nil: Issuer states no dividend was paid or declared during the year.
  • FY2024 share buy-back cash payment / FY2021 — Not applicable: FY2021 is outside the specific FY2024 share buy-back cash payment R003631; this row does not rule out other buy-back activity.
  • FY2024 share buy-back cash payment / FY2022 transition — Not applicable: FY2022 transition is outside the specific FY2024 share buy-back cash payment R003631; this row does not rule out other buy-back activity.
  • FY2024 share buy-back cash payment / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 is outside the specific FY2024 share buy-back cash payment R003631; this row does not rule out other buy-back activity.
  • FY2024 share buy-back cash payment / FY2025 — Not applicable: FY2025 is outside the specific FY2024 share buy-back cash payment R003631; this row does not rule out other buy-back activity.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 05

Renison tin operation

Renison produced 11,006 tonnes of tin in concentrate in FY2024 and 10,748 tonnes in FY2025 on a 100% mine basis. The issuer attributed higher FY2025 revenue despite lower tonnes to stronger realised tin prices.

The reserve reconciliation tables publish Renison Bell project rows of 8.210 Mt at 1.37% Sn and 112,200 tonnes of contained tin at 31 March 2024, then 7.505 Mt at 1.37% Sn and approximately 102,700 tonnes at 31 March 2025. The FY2025 issuer narrative gives the more precise 102,720-tonne update figure. Metals X owns 50% of the joint venture, and the table section heading says “50% MLX”, but the selected project rows do not explicitly establish whether these quantities are already reduced to its share. They are quoted as published project figures, without a conversion or a direct comparison to the 100% annual production series.

Tin in concentrate produced at Renison

tonnes

Tin in concentrate produced at RenisonTin in concentrate produced: FY2021 3,974; FY2022 transition 3,773; FY2023 9,532; FY2024 11,006; FY2025 10,74803,0826,1639,24512kFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025Tin in concentrate produced, FY2021: 3,974 tonnes3,974Tin in concentrate produced, FY2022 transition: 3,773 tonnes3,773Tin in concentrate produced, FY2023: 9,532 tonnes9,532Tin in concentrate produced, FY2024: 11,006 tonnes11,006Tin in concentrate produced, FY2025: 10,748 tonnes10,748
Tin in concentrate produced
Tonnes on a 100% mine basis. FY2022 is six months and is not annualised.

AI-generated presentation · values from Renison physical production, 100% operation basis; no missing values plotted as zero.

Renison physical production, 100% operation basis

Units by row

MetricFY2021FY2022 transitionFY2023FY2024FY2025
Underground ore minedtonnes405,379380,186778,638801,193751,645
Underground grade mined% Sn1.31.381.651.911.74
Ore processedtonnes326,750307,043649,548665,334668,422
Head grade processed% Sn1.591.631.922.122.01
Mill recovery%76.4875.3776.2777.9379.87
Tin in concentrate producedtonnes3,9743,7739,53211,00610,748

Operating physicals are on a 100% Renison mine basis, not Metals X’s 50% joint-venture entitlement. FY2022 is a six-month observation; these production totals should not be read as five equal-duration annual points.

Underground and processed grades and recovery are percentages; production and ore movement are tonnes.

Source: Metals X annual reports in the consolidated source registry; exact record links retained in the author evidence.

Reading the figures

  • The selected five annual packages do not make the June 2021 and December 2022 flows equal-duration observations. The 30 June 2022 comparative is excluded from the five displayed periods.
  • Some selected statement-line records do not separately present the same metric in every period. N/P is used for that presentation state; it is not zero or evidence that the issuer did not disclose the item elsewhere.
  • The FY2025 dividend-per-share extraction carries a conflict flag; the issuer narrative supports nil paid per share. The conflicting extraction record is not used.
  • The FY2024 asset split is shown on the FY2025 comparative basis following a current/non-current derivative reclassification. Selected FY2023 liability and FY2025 balance-sheet extraction records have inconsistent USD tags, while the same-issuer annual claims expressly identify A$ as presentation currency. Values are shown in A$ without conversion.
  • The reserve tables identify Renison Bell project rows under a “50% MLX” heading but do not explicitly define whether the quantities are already attributable to Metals X. Published project figures are retained with this qualification.

Annual-report source registry

  • Replacement Annual Report to shareholdersBalance date 2021-06-30; document date 2021-10-04. Issuer annual report; period-specific source records retained in evidence.
  • Appendix 4E and Annual ReportBalance date 2022-12-31; document date 2023-02-27. Six-month transition; comparative is twelve months to 30 June 2022.
  • Annual ReportBalance date 2023-12-31; document date 2024-04-09. Issuer annual report; period-specific source records retained in evidence.
  • Annual ReportBalance date 2024-12-31; document date 2025-03-27. Issuer annual report; period-specific source records retained in evidence.
  • Annual ReportBalance date 2025-12-31; document date 2026-03-25. Issuer annual report; period-specific source records retained in evidence.

Prepared from the existing annual extraction datasets, supplemented only by selected same-company annual-report tables and saved row interpretations. No new raw-document extraction or web financial research was used for this test.

Sources, copyright and independence

The source references in this report identify the public disclosures used and should be read with the associated section, table and reporting-period qualifications. This report paraphrases, organises and compares those disclosures for descriptive and educational purposes rather than reproducing source text.

Copyright and other rights in linked reports, company names, logos and third-party materials remain with their respective owners. MII Research does not claim affiliation with or endorsement by the company covered in this report, the ASX or cited organisations.

AI-led method

This report uses AI actively and extensively for evidence extraction, comparison, organisation, calculation checks, drafting, translation planning and presentation. Material claims received reasonable editorial review against cited public sources; this was not an audit, assurance engagement or independent verification. Limitations in public sources, AI systems and review may leave errors, omissions, inconsistencies or translation, classification and interpretation errors.

Any AI-generated visual accompanying this report must carry an adjacent, visible AI-generated label or caption. Such visuals are illustrative rather than source evidence and do not replace the cited annual-report text, table or section source.

Information notice

This record is for general descriptive and educational information only. It is not financial-product, investment, legal, tax, technical or other professional advice; it is not a securities recommendation, valuation, target price, offer, solicitation or invitation to buy, sell or hold.

It does not consider any reader’s objectives, financial situation, needs, knowledge, experience or risk tolerance. Independently verify material information against the primary disclosures, obtain appropriate independent professional advice and do not use this record as the sole or primary basis for any decision.

Public sources are used in good faith, but no representation or warranty is made as to accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or fitness for a particular purpose. To the maximum extent permitted by law, MII Research disclaims liability for direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, opportunity or investment loss arising from use of or reliance on this record; nothing excludes or limits liability that cannot lawfully be excluded or limited.

Report suspected errors to MII Research with the relevant report section and primary-source document and page reference so that the record can be reviewed and corrected where appropriate.