ASX: RSG · Five-year financial review

Resolute Mining Limited (ASX: RSG) - Five-Year Financial Review FY2021-FY2025

Resolute Mining operates Syama in Mali and Mako in Senegal. This review compares five December-year results, cash flows, year-end balances and gold production. The consolidated financial reports use US dollars; financial tables show US$m after scaling source US$ thousands. The November 2022 equity raising remains labelled A$, and operating costs are US$/oz. Comparative classification and one-off payments need care.

Five years ended 31 December 2021–2025; each column is a twelve-month calendar year, with statement-of-financial-position balances at 31 December. · Editorial review: 2026-09-24 · MII Research

Reading the tables: 0 (nil) is a supported zero. Other text distinguishes an amount included in another line, a non-applicable item, a separately unavailable component and an unresolved value. These are not interchangeable. Period-specific detail is labelled; complete year-by-year detail remains available.

FY2025 revenue
US$865.6m

Group gold and silver sales; 2025 annual report.

FY2025 statutory result
US$149.4m profit

Group continuing operations; parent attribution appears below.

FY2025 operating cash
US$226.4m

Consolidated operating cash inflow.

FY2025 gold poured
See production table

Group and site values are reported on an ounces basis.

Five years in context

The five annual statements cover calendar years ended 31 December. FY2021 carried large Syama and Mako impairment charges and a deep group loss. FY2022 combined higher output with an equity raising and lower net debt; FY2023 returned to statutory profit. The FY2024 result was burdened by a separate indirect tax expense and a Malian State Settlement Protocol cash payment. FY2025 recorded a higher group profit and operating cash inflow while investing included Doropo and term deposits.

The issuer states that the FY2021 and FY2022 financial reports are presented in United States dollars; later selected statements use the same US dollar presentation, with the FY2025 statement showing the FY2024 revenue comparative rounded from US$800.973m to US$801.0m. Early income tables report US$ thousands and the FY2025 statement reports US$ millions. FY2021 management EBITDA categories do not match later statutory classifications, and FY2022 cost of production was reclassified in the FY2023 comparative.

Events behind the numbers

FY2021

Syama and Mako impairments

The 2021 report recorded Syama and Mako CGU impairment charges, with Syama assessed at 30 June and Mako at 31 December. The August Bibiani sale announcement began the disposal programme; later receipts belong to 2022.

FY2022

Syama throughput and capital reset

The Syama Sulphide maintenance and roaster refractory replacement raised nameplate throughput from 2.1 to 2.4 Mtpa. A November A$164m equity raising accompanied the drop in reported net debt to US$31.6m at year-end.

FY2023

Cash generation and borrowings

The 2023 cash flow statement recorded US$106.6m operating cash and US$55.0m borrowing repayments. The year-end debt note placed interest-bearing liabilities at about US$71.6m; these are cash and balance-sheet observations, not a claim about one causal event.

FY2024

Malian settlement and tax expense

The 2024 statement reports a US$159.949m Malian State Settlement Protocol payment within operating cash flow. Its separate income statement reports US$156.853m indirect tax expense, which is an accrual item and must not be added to the cash payment as though the two were independent cash costs.

FY2025

Doropo enters investing cash flow

The 2025 statement reports a US$27.4m Doropo acquisition outflow and US$68.1m investment in term deposits within investing cash flow. These sit alongside US$226.4m operating cash inflow and are distinct from production at Syama and Mako.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 01

Profit, attribution and adjusted result

Revenue and profit move differently because operating costs, impairments, tax and fair-value items vary substantially. In FY2024 the statutory indirect tax expense is separate from the smaller Other expenses line; the original starter conflated these categories. The FY2025 continuing-operations profit includes a gain associated with Loncor, so it should not be read as an unchanged operating margin.

The FY2021 income bridge placed indirect tax below a US$303.029m pre-tax loss, while the FY2022 statutory comparative places it above the pre-tax subtotal and reports a US$327.789m loss. This table uses the latter for the FY2021 PBT cell; the FY2021 EBITDA and expense bridge remains on its original management basis.

The FY2022 underlying result is the issuer’s non-IFRS adjusted measure, not the statutory loss. Parent and non-controlling interests are separate shares of the consolidated result.

Group revenue in US$m

US$m

Group revenue in US$mRevenue from gold and silver sales: FY2021 549.242; FY2022 651.129; FY2023 631.073; FY2024 800.973; FY2025 865.60242485727969FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025Revenue from gold and silver sales, FY2021: 549.242 US$m549.242Revenue from gold and silver sales, FY2022: 651.129 US$m651.129Revenue from gold and silver sales, FY2023: 631.073 US$m631.073Revenue from gold and silver sales, FY2024: 800.973 US$m800.973Revenue from gold and silver sales, FY2025: 865.6 US$m865.6
Revenue from gold and silver sales
Source US$ thousands converted to US$ millions; annual reported revenue.

AI-generated presentation · values from Group performance and selected profit or loss lines; no missing values plotted as zero.

Group statutory result in US$m

US$m

Group statutory result in US$mReported net profit/(loss) after tax: FY2021 -367.471; FY2022 -34.665; FY2023 91.533; FY2024 -25.985; FY2025 149.4-398-246-93.5358.95211FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025Reported net profit/(loss) after tax, FY2021: -367.471 US$m-367.471Reported net profit/(loss) after tax, FY2022: -34.665 US$m-34.665Reported net profit/(loss) after tax, FY2023: 91.533 US$m91.533Reported net profit/(loss) after tax, FY2024: -25.985 US$m-25.985Reported net profit/(loss) after tax, FY2025: 149.4 US$m149.4
Reported net profit/(loss) after tax
Positive is profit; negative is loss. FY2024 and FY2025 are continuing-operations results.

AI-generated presentation · values from Group performance and selected profit or loss lines; no missing values plotted as zero.

Group performance and selected profit or loss lines

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue from gold and silver sales549.242651.129631.073800.973865.6
Cost of sales excluding depreciation and amortisation-324.984-411.482-400.378-393.01-349.4
Royalties and other operating costs, as presented-59.066-62.016-36.313-59.165-85.8
Administration and other corporate expenses-16.809-14.85-18.45-19.825-21.2
Exploration expense-18.484-14.615-14.72-9.482-11.5
EBITDA (non-IFRS, issuer-defined)129.899148.166161.211319.491397.7
Depreciation and amortisation-120.993-85.894-81.044-129.171-120.7
Net interest and finance costs-11.741-15.273-11.177-3.896-6
Fair value movements and treasury transactions-27.697-13.34522.442-27.53-13.6
Inventories write off / NRV movements and obsolete consumables-44.258-36.077-12.66522.793-9.3
Impairment expense-227.4640 (nil)Not separately presentedNot separately presentedNot separately presented
Gain on disposal2.7070 (nil)Not separately presentedNot separately presented31.5
Other income/(expenses), as separately presented-3.4821.76717.555-4.635-6.6
Profit/(loss) before tax-327.789-14.10596.32419.094234.6
Indirect tax expense-24.76-13.449-5.367-156.853-36.8
Income tax expense-39.682-20.56-4.791-45.079-85.2
Reported net profit/(loss) after tax-367.471-34.66591.533-25.985149.4

Amounts are converted from reported US$ thousands to US$ millions where applicable. FY2021 EBITDA and several expense lines come from the issuer management bridge; its pre-indirect-tax loss before tax was US$303.029m, while the displayed FY2021 PBT is the US$327.789m statutory FY2022-report comparative after indirect tax. FY2022–FY2025 PBT includes indirect tax above the subtotal. Other selected bridge categories change classification and must not be summed into a uniform five-year reconciliation. FY2024 indirect tax is separate from Other expenses. Parent and non-controlling attribution appears below.

Basis and presentation notes (7)
  • Impairment expense / FY2022 — 0 (nil): Reported as '-' (nil) for 2022.
  • Impairment expense / FY2023 — Not separately presented: No selected line for this period in the starter; not evidence of nil or non-disclosure.
  • Impairment expense / FY2024 — Not separately presented: No selected line for this period in the starter; not evidence of nil or non-disclosure.
  • Impairment expense / FY2025 — Not separately presented: No selected line for this period in the starter; not evidence of nil or non-disclosure.
  • Gain on disposal / FY2022 — 0 (nil): Reported as '-' for 2022.
  • Gain on disposal / FY2023 — Not separately presented: No selected line for this period in the starter; not evidence of nil or non-disclosure.
  • Gain on disposal / FY2024 — Not separately presented: No selected line for this period in the starter; not evidence of nil or non-disclosure.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

Result attributable to parent holders and non-controlling interests

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
(Loss)/profit attributable to members of the parent-319.203-34.08365.577-28.298128.8
(Loss)/profit attributable to non-controlling interest-48.268-0.58225.9562.31320.6

Attributable amounts are components of group statutory profit or loss. The annual report current-year result is preferred to later comparatives unless specifically noted.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

Continuing operations earnings per share

cents per share

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Basic (loss)/earnings per share — continuing operations-28.92-2.853.08-1.336.05
Diluted (loss)/earnings per share — continuing operations-28.92-2.853.08-1.335.99

Loss periods can have equal basic and diluted EPS because potential shares are anti-dilutive.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

FY2022 issuer-defined underlying result reconciliation

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022
Disputed Senegalese tax expense7.13223.926
Historical tax adjustments39.33414.809
Impairment of obsolete consumables (significant item)0 (nil)16.249
Impairment expense (significant item)227.4640 (nil)
Underlying net profit/(loss) after tax (non-IFRS)-93.54120.319

Issuer non-IFRS bridge, with FY2021 comparative as shown in the FY2022 annual report. Significant items are add-backs, not statutory expenses in this table.

Basis and presentation notes (2)
  • Impairment of obsolete consumables (significant item) / FY2021 — 0 (nil): Reported as '-' for 2021.
  • Impairment expense (significant item) / FY2022 — 0 (nil): Reported as '-' for 2022 within the significant items block. Distinct label from the same-named P&L impairment row (row 14) which had a 2021 value of (227,464).

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 02

Assets, liabilities and financing

The 2022 capital raising and disposal proceeds coincided with lower reported net debt. The balance sheet and debt note then show further contraction in borrowing balances before Doropo deferred consideration entered the FY2025 debt composition. Cash and restricted cash are different assets.

Group total assets

US$m

Group total assetsTotal assets: FY2021 984.201; FY2022 868.793; FY2023 853.078; FY2024 819.556; FY2025 1,178.703306609901,320FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025Total assets, FY2021: 984.201 US$m984.201Total assets, FY2022: 868.793 US$m868.793Total assets, FY2023: 853.078 US$m853.078Total assets, FY2024: 819.556 US$m819.556Total assets, FY2025: 1,178.7 US$m1,178.7
Total assets
Year-end stock balance in US$m.

AI-generated presentation · values from Consolidated financial position at each 31 December; no missing values plotted as zero.

Consolidated financial position at each 31 December

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash and cash equivalents67.60780.87359.76969.26962.6
Restricted cash (other financial assets)9.4431.4061.4121.4651.9
Total current assets351.642288.643269.532244.01340.2
Total non-current assets632.559580.15583.547575.546838.5
Total assets984.201868.793853.078819.5561,178.7
Trade and other payables91.54263.767.302119.37489.9
Total interest-bearing/financial liabilities316.705125.11671.59434.415194.6
Total provisions57.165100.37766.18820.85531.8
Lease liabilities (current + non-current)2.9913.3733.073.1440.5
Total liabilities558.641397.299310.905336.342495.1
Net assets / total equity425.56471.494542.173483.214683.5

Stock balances at year-end, not annual flows. The debt line follows the issuer annual debt note; lease liabilities are shown separately and may overlap with broader financial liabilities.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

Interest-bearing financing composition

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Bank overdraft42.3745.41446.19634.20246.2
Bank borrowings (current portion)50.24750.2225.2180.2133.5
Bank borrowings (non-current portion)223.97929.4820 (nil)0 (nil)8.2
Doropo deferred consideration (current + non-current)Not applicableNot applicableNot applicable0 (nil)75.2
Total interest-bearing/financial liabilities316.705125.11671.59434.415194.6

Doropo deferred consideration enters the FY2025 financing note; FY2021–FY2023 pre-transaction cells are not applicable, while the FY2024 comparative is reported nil. Total may include components beyond the three selected bank lines.

Basis and presentation notes (6)
  • Bank borrowings (non-current portion) / FY2023 — 0 (nil): Non-current portion per source table C.3; source uses dash '—' indicating nil.
  • Bank borrowings (non-current portion) / FY2024 — 0 (nil): Non-current bank borrowings reported as dash (nil) at 31 December 2024.
  • Doropo deferred consideration (current + non-current) / FY2021 — Not applicable: FY2021 predates the FY2025 Doropo deferred-consideration payable; FY2024 has its own reported-nil comparative.
  • Doropo deferred consideration (current + non-current) / FY2022 — Not applicable: FY2022 predates the FY2025 Doropo deferred-consideration payable; FY2024 has its own reported-nil comparative.
  • Doropo deferred consideration (current + non-current) / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 predates the FY2025 Doropo deferred-consideration payable; FY2024 has its own reported-nil comparative.
  • Doropo deferred consideration (current + non-current) / FY2024 — 0 (nil): Issuer-reported dash indicating nil balance at 31 December 2024.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 03

Cash generation and allocation

The FY2024 settlement payment sits within operating cash flow; it is not a recurring mining operating line. FY2025 investing cash flow combines mine spending, Doropo acquisition cash and term-deposit placement. Income tax paid differs from income tax expense, and borrowing repayments are financing cash flows.

Operating cash flow

US$m

Operating cash flowNet cash flows from operating activities: FY2021 50.558; FY2022 90.905; FY2023 106.567; FY2024 115.006; FY2025 226.4063.39127190254FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025Net cash flows from operating activities, FY2021: 50.558 US$m50.558Net cash flows from operating activities, FY2022: 90.905 US$m90.905Net cash flows from operating activities, FY2023: 106.567 US$m106.567Net cash flows from operating activities, FY2024: 115.006 US$m115.006Net cash flows from operating activities, FY2025: 226.4 US$m226.4
Net cash flows from operating activities
FY2024 includes the Malian settlement cash payment.

AI-generated presentation · values from Consolidated cash flows, selected lines and statutory subtotals; no missing values plotted as zero.

Consolidated cash flows, selected lines and statutory subtotals

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Receipts from customers549.013650.591632.444800.973865.6
Payments to suppliers, employees and others-451.554-524.706-499.808-509.087-564.6
Exploration expenditure (operating cash)-13.643-10.745-4.65-5.234-3.5
Interest paid (operating)-14.874-16.619-12.279-4.808-4.9
Interest received (operating)0 (nil)0.2140.5190.3061.9
Income tax paid (operating)-3.531-7.994-9.285-7.195-58.9
Malian State Settlement Protocol payment (operating)Not applicableNot applicable0 (nil)-159.9490 (nil)
Net cash flows from operating activities50.55890.905106.567115.006226.4
Payments for property, plant & equipment (investing)-30.387-35.811-27.264-72.706-81
Payments for development activities (investing)-22.908-27.602-40.299-23.716-18.6
Payments for evaluation activities (investing)-2.926-4.372-4.234-8.396-30.4
Doropo Acquisition cash outflow (investing)Not applicableNot applicableNot applicable0 (nil)-27.4
Net cash flows from/(used in) investing activities-30.51315.172-68.901-70.389-226.3
Investment in term deposits (investing cash outflow)Not separately presentedNot separately presentedNot separately presentedNot separately presented-68.1
Repayment of borrowings (financing)-79.811-195-55-250 (nil)
Repayment of principal portion of lease liability (financing)-13.823-3.458-2.354-3.651-3.8
Dividends paid to non-controlling interest (financing)-5.858-5.0890 (nil)-6.942-12
Net cash flows used in financing activities-49.492-97.837-57.354-36.518-4.8
Net (decrease)/increase in cash and cash equivalents-29.4478.24-19.6888.099-4.7
Cash and cash equivalents at end of year25.23735.45913.57369.26862.6

Selected cash-flow lines do not add to the statutory subtotals because other reported investing and financing lines are omitted here. Cash receipts and payments differ from accrual revenue and expenses. The FY2024 Malian State Settlement Protocol is a one-off operating cash outflow; FY2021–FY2022 pre-settlement cells are not applicable, while FY2023 and FY2025 are reported nil. FY2025 includes a Doropo acquisition cash outflow and a separately reported term-deposit investment within investing cash flows; FY2021–FY2023 pre-acquisition cells are not applicable and FY2024 is reported nil. The lease line is principal only. FY2021–FY2023 cash-flow closing cash is net of bank overdraft and therefore differs from the gross cash balance in the position table.

Basis and presentation notes (15)
  • Interest received (operating) / FY2021 — 0 (nil): Source shows dash indicating nil/zero in 2021.
  • Malian State Settlement Protocol payment (operating) / FY2021 — Not applicable: FY2021 predates the FY2024 one-off Malian State Settlement Protocol payment; FY2023 and FY2025 have their own reported-nil lines.
  • Malian State Settlement Protocol payment (operating) / FY2022 — Not applicable: FY2022 predates the FY2024 one-off Malian State Settlement Protocol payment; FY2023 and FY2025 have their own reported-nil lines.
  • Malian State Settlement Protocol payment (operating) / FY2023 — 0 (nil): Issuer-reported nil (—) for comparative period
  • Malian State Settlement Protocol payment (operating) / FY2025 — 0 (nil): Issuer-reported nil (dash) in source
  • Doropo Acquisition cash outflow (investing) / FY2021 — Not applicable: FY2021 predates the FY2025 Doropo acquisition cash outflow; FY2024 has its own reported-nil comparative.
  • Doropo Acquisition cash outflow (investing) / FY2022 — Not applicable: FY2022 predates the FY2025 Doropo acquisition cash outflow; FY2024 has its own reported-nil comparative.
  • Doropo Acquisition cash outflow (investing) / FY2023 — Not applicable: FY2023 predates the FY2025 Doropo acquisition cash outflow; FY2024 has its own reported-nil comparative.
  • Doropo Acquisition cash outflow (investing) / FY2024 — 0 (nil): Issuer-reported nil (dash)
  • Investment in term deposits (investing cash outflow) / FY2021 — Not separately presented: No separate term-deposit placement line selected for this year.
  • Investment in term deposits (investing cash outflow) / FY2022 — Not separately presented: No separate term-deposit placement line selected for this year.
  • Investment in term deposits (investing cash outflow) / FY2023 — Not separately presented: No separate term-deposit placement line selected for this year.
  • Investment in term deposits (investing cash outflow) / FY2024 — Not separately presented: No separate term-deposit placement line selected for this year.
  • Repayment of borrowings (financing) / FY2025 — 0 (nil): Issuer-reported nil (dash)
  • Dividends paid to non-controlling interest (financing) / FY2023 — 0 (nil): Reported as dash (nil) for 2023.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 04

Shares and cash returns

The November 2022 equity raising increased shares on issue. Dividends to non-controlling holders are reported separately from distributions to ordinary shareholders of the parent; the table here covers only the former.

Ordinary shares on issue at 31 December

shares

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Ordinary fully paid shares on issue (number)1,103,931,5202,129,006,5692,129,050,0132,129,050,0132,129,696,013

Period-end share count; the November 2022 raising changes per-share comparisons.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

Dividends recognised for non-controlling interests

US$m

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Non-controlling interest dividends recognised in equity-6.475-4.3980 (nil)-12.373-6.6

Equity movement amounts can differ from cash dividends paid in the same year because declaration and payment dates differ. Cash payments to non-controlling holders are displayed in the cash-flow table; neither series represents dividends to parent ordinary shareholders.

Basis and presentation notes (1)
  • Non-controlling interest dividends recognised in equity / FY2023 — 0 (nil): Issuer reports dash (—) for dividends paid to non-controlling interest in FY2023; nil activity.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

FINANCIAL REVIEW / 05

Syama and Mako operating drivers

Syama Sulphide and Oxide are shown separately and together; Mako is the other main source of gold poured. Production ounces, sales ounces, and AISC are different measures. The FY2022 Syama throughput work changed the operating base, while the 2025 segment presentation adds a Côte d’Ivoire lane for the Doropo project without gold sales in that lane.

Group gold poured

oz

Group gold pouredGroup total – Gold poured: FY2021 319,271; FY2022 353,069; FY2023 330,992; FY2024 339,869; FY2025 277,236099k198k297k395kFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025Group total – Gold poured, FY2021: 319,271 oz319,271Group total – Gold poured, FY2022: 353,069 oz353,069Group total – Gold poured, FY2023: 330,992 oz330,992Group total – Gold poured, FY2024: 339,869 oz339,869Group total – Gold poured, FY2025: 277,236 oz277,236
Group total – Gold poured
Reported gold poured, not sales.

AI-generated presentation · values from Gold poured by mine and group; no missing values plotted as zero.

Group all-in sustaining cost

US$/oz

Group all-in sustaining costGroup total – AISC: FY2021 1,370; FY2022 1,498; FY2023 1,469; FY2024 1,476; FY2025 1,84305161,0321,5482,064FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025Group total – AISC, FY2021: 1,370 US$/oz1,370Group total – AISC, FY2022: 1,498 US$/oz1,498Group total – AISC, FY2023: 1,469 US$/oz1,469Group total – AISC, FY2024: 1,476 US$/oz1,476Group total – AISC, FY2025: 1,843 US$/oz1,843
Group total – AISC
Issuer non-IFRS US dollars per ounce.

AI-generated presentation · values from All-in sustaining cost by mine and group; no missing values plotted as zero.

Gold poured by mine and group

oz

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Syama Sulphide – Gold poured135,618161,479151,256163,379135,436
Syama Oxide – Gold poured57,03662,16559,89052,55540,905
Syama Total (Sulphide + Oxide) – Gold poured192,654223,644211,146215,934176,341
Mako – Gold poured126,617129,425119,846123,935100,895
Group total – Gold poured319,271353,069330,992339,869277,236

Gold poured is physical production, not gold sold or revenue. Syama total includes sulphide and oxide; group total includes Mako.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

All-in sustaining cost by mine and group

US$/oz

MetricFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Syama Sulphide – AISC1,4061,4101,3901,3741,956
Syama Oxide – AISC1,5011,8011,6311,8802,181
Syama Total (Sulphide + Oxide) – AISC1,4341,5191,4581,4972,008
Mako – AISC1,1391,3181,3731,2441,269
Group total – AISC1,3701,4981,4691,4761,843

Issuer AISC is an operating non-IFRS measure. Site and group costs use the reported denominators and should not be arithmetically added.

Source: Resolute Mining annual reports, selected financial statement and operating rows; source registry below.

Reading the figures

  • FY2021 management EBITDA bridge categories are not identical to the later statutory income statement layout; component rows are not a five-year additive reconciliation.
  • The FY2022 cost-of-production comparative was reclassified in the FY2023 statement; the current-year FY2022 line is retained with this boundary disclosed.
  • The selected extraction records and table snapshots do not fully resolve the composition of every one-off or Other line in each annual statement. No claim of issuer non-disclosure is made.
  • Some individual extracted FY2024 records carry an A$ currency tag inconsistent with the issuer’s US dollar presentation and matching FY2025 US$ comparative. The displayed consolidated monetary series uses US$m; the separate November 2022 capital raising is A$.

Annual-report source registry

  • 2021 Annual Report - Resolute Mining LimitedYear ended 2021-12-31; report dated 2022-03-29; selected statement, note and operations records.
  • 2022 Annual Report - Resolute Mining LimitedYear ended 2022-12-31; report dated 2023-03-29; selected statement, note and operations records.
  • 2023 Annual Report - Resolute Mining LimitedYear ended 2023-12-31; report dated 2024-03-28; selected statement, note and operations records.
  • 2024 Annual Report - Resolute Mining LimitedYear ended 2024-12-31; report dated 2025-03-27; selected statement, note and operations records.
  • 2025 Annual Report - Resolute Mining LimitedYear ended 2025-12-31; report dated 2026-03-24; selected statement, note and operations records.

Prepared from the existing annual extraction datasets, supplemented only by selected same-company annual-report tables and saved row interpretations. No new raw-document extraction or web financial research was used for this test.

Sources, copyright and independence

The source references in this report identify the public disclosures used and should be read with the associated section, table and reporting-period qualifications. This report paraphrases, organises and compares those disclosures for descriptive and educational purposes rather than reproducing source text.

Copyright and other rights in linked reports, company names, logos and third-party materials remain with their respective owners. MII Research does not claim affiliation with or endorsement by the company covered in this report, the ASX or cited organisations.

AI-led method

This report uses AI actively and extensively for evidence extraction, comparison, organisation, calculation checks, drafting, translation planning and presentation. Material claims received reasonable editorial review against cited public sources; this was not an audit, assurance engagement or independent verification. Limitations in public sources, AI systems and review may leave errors, omissions, inconsistencies or translation, classification and interpretation errors.

Any AI-generated visual accompanying this report must carry an adjacent, visible AI-generated label or caption. Such visuals are illustrative rather than source evidence and do not replace the cited annual-report text, table or section source.

Information notice

This record is for general descriptive and educational information only. It is not financial-product, investment, legal, tax, technical or other professional advice; it is not a securities recommendation, valuation, target price, offer, solicitation or invitation to buy, sell or hold.

It does not consider any reader’s objectives, financial situation, needs, knowledge, experience or risk tolerance. Independently verify material information against the primary disclosures, obtain appropriate independent professional advice and do not use this record as the sole or primary basis for any decision.

Public sources are used in good faith, but no representation or warranty is made as to accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or fitness for a particular purpose. To the maximum extent permitted by law, MII Research disclaims liability for direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, opportunity or investment loss arising from use of or reliance on this record; nothing excludes or limits liability that cannot lawfully be excluded or limited.

Report suspected errors to MII Research with the relevant report section and primary-source document and page reference so that the record can be reviewed and corrected where appropriate.